Professional Dance Companies
Owen/Cox Dance (2015-present)
Jennifer Owen, Artistic Director
ARCOS(2015-2018)
Erica Gionfriddo and Curtis Uhlemann, Artistic Directors
Kristina Isabelle Dance Company (2013-2014)
Kristina Isabelle, Artistic Director
Hedwig Dances (2014)
Jan Bartoszek, Artistic Director
Hubbard Street Dance 2 (2011-2013)
Taryn Kaschock Russell, Director of HS2 and Glenn Edgerton, Artistic Director
Les Grands Ballet Canadiens (2009, 2013, 2014)
Gradimir Pankov, Artistic Director
Dominic Walsh Dance Theater (2009-2011)
Dominic Walsh, Artistic Director
Ballet Austin II (2008-2009)
Stephen Mills, Artistic Director
REPERTOIRE
Jiří Kylián “27’52”
Mats Ek “Pas De Dans”
Mauro Bigonzetti “Pression”
Alejandro Cerrudo “Lickety Split” and “1,000 Pieces”
Edgar Zendejas “Elusive Portraits”
Maurya Kerr “Sad Monsters”
Dominic Walsh “Nessuno,” “Viktor Frankenstein,” “Terminus,” “Medea,”
“Amadeus,” “Le Spectra de la Rose,” “Afternoon of a Faun”,
“Romeo and Juliet,” “Bello,” “ I’Napoletani,” “Sleeping Beauty,”
“White Swan Pas de Deux”
Kristina Isabelle “Floating City,” “The Moving Target,” “Levels and Lines”
Vaclav Kunes “Small Hour”
Alice Klock “And Other Stories of Imperfections”
Robyn Mineko Williams “Harold and the Purple Crayon” and “Recall”
Terence Marling “Harold and the Purple Crayon”
Gabrielle Lamb “Never Did Run Smooth”
Fernand Nault “Casse-Noisette”
Viktor Kabaniaev “Phrases”
Katarzyna Skarpetowska “La Locura”
ARCOS Dance “ANNI,” She Extracted,” “Sisters”
Stephen Mills “Mozart Allegro,” “The Nutcracker,” “Not Afraid of the Dark,” “Cinderella”
Thang Dao “Mendelssohn Violin Concerto”
Thaddeus Davis “The Monologue Project”
George Balanchine “Stars and Stripes 1st Regiment”
Mark Diamond “Evolution in 2/4 Time” and “Beauty and the Beast”
Jean-Pierre Bonnefoux “The Nutcracker”
Jennifer Owen “What Keeps Man Kind Alive,” “Fuga Tanguera,” “Oriente-Occident,””Epoca Barroca”
Heather Maloy”The Elements,” “Second Line”
TRAINING
Ballet Austin Summer Intensive Summer 2008
Tulsa Ballet Summer Intensive Summer 2008
North Carolina Dance Theater Trainee Program 2007-2008
Chautauqua Summer Dance Festival Summer 2007
Houston Ballet Summer IntensiveSummer 2006
Alamo Arts Ballet 2002-2007
Certifications
D.K. Body Balancing Method of Pilates Mat Exercise
July 2008: Certification in Pilates Mat Class
Balanced Body Reformer 1
May 2015: Certification in Reformer Apparatus classes
National Academy of Sports Medicine
October 2015: Certified Personal Trainer
Instructing Experience
Dance Center of San Antonio San Antonio, TX
December 2016- 2018
MBS Fitness San Antonio, TX
September 2016- Present
Ballet Austin Austin, TX
April 2015- June 2016
YMCA Townlake- Swim Instructor Austin, TX
May 2015-November 2015
Hubbard Street Dance Chicago Chicago, Il
July 2011-November 2014